ZYXEL Transceiver Modules SFP-LX-10

Hover on above image to view it large

Още изгледи

  • ZYXEL Transceiver Modules SFP-LX-10

ZYXEL Transceiver Modules SFP-LX-10, 1,25Gbit/s

Дайте първото мнение за този продукт

Наличност: В наличност

246,90 лв.



Кредитен модул TBI Bank 19.68

12 x 23.04 лв.

купи на изплащане
12 x 23.35 лв.

Бърз преглед

ZYXEL Transceiver Modules SFP-LX-10, 1,25Gbit/s

Детайли

ZYXEL SFP-LX-10 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP трансивър

Описание:
This 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It simultaneously complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03.

Възможности:
Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Up to 10km on 9/125m Single-mode Fiber
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range: 0C to 70C


Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
1x Fibre Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Подробности:
Fiber Type Single-mode 9m
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
Wavelength 1310nm
Budget 12.5dB
RX Sensitivity -20dBm
TX Power -8dBm
OEM Compatible with ZyXEL SFP-LX-10
Weight 18 g

Допълнителна информация

Производител ZYXEL
Гаранционен срок (месеца) 36

Ключови думи за продукт

Използвайте празно място за разделяне на ключови думи. Използвайте единични кавички (') за фрази.