Трансивър ZYXEL SFP-SX-D

Hover on above image to view it large

Още изгледи

  • Трансивър ZYXEL SFP-SX-D

Трансивър ZYXEL SFP-SX-D

Дайте първото мнение за този продукт

Наличност: В наличност

180,90 лв.



Кредитен модул TBI Bank 19.68

12 x 16.88 лв.

купи на изплащане
12 x 17.11 лв.

Бърз преглед

Трансивър ZYXEL SFP-SX-D

Детайли

ZYXEL SFP-LX-10 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP трансивър

Описание:
This 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It simultaneously complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03.

Възможности:
Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Up to 10km on 9/125m Single-mode Fiber
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating temperature range: 0C to 70C


Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
1x Fibre Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems

Подробности:

Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
Wavelength TX 850nm
Wavelength RX 850nm
Distance 550m
Powerbudget (dB) 7.50dB
Wavelength TX min. 830nm
Wavelength TX max. 860nm
Wavelength RX min. 760nm
Wavelength RX max. 860nm

Допълнителна информация

Производител ZYXEL
Гаранционен срок (месеца) 36

Ключови думи за продукт

Използвайте празно място за разделяне на ключови думи. Използвайте единични кавички (') за фрази.